Straight answers, tested.

Streaming Service Prices (September 2026)

Every US streaming plan, its list price today, and what it cost before the last increase. Maintained by hand from each service’s published pricing — last verified 28 September 2026. When a price moves, this page moves with it.

$102.91/mo
All 9 on-demand services, cheapest tier each
$160.40/mo
The same 9, no ads — $689.88/yr more
17
Price increases on record since Oct 2025

On-demand services

ServicePlanMonthlyAnnualAdsLast change
Netflix Standard with ads $8.99/mo — ads $7.99 → $8.99 Mar 2026
Standard $19.99/mo — no ads $17.99 → $19.99 Mar 2026
Premium (4K, 4 screens) $26.99/mo — no ads $24.99 → $26.99 Mar 2026
Disney+ With ads $12.49/mo — ads $11.99 → $12.49 Sep 2026
Premium (no ads) $21.49/mo $214.99/yr no ads $18.99 → $21.49 Sep 2026
Hulu With ads $12.49/mo — ads $11.99 → $12.49 Sep 2026
No ads $21.49/mo — no ads $18.99 → $21.49 Sep 2026
HBO Max Basic with ads $10.99/mo — ads $9.99 → $10.99 Oct 2025
Standard $18.49/mo — no ads $16.99 → $18.49 Oct 2025
Premium (4K) $22.99/mo — no ads $20.99 → $22.99 Oct 2025
Paramount+ Essential (ads) $8.99/mo — ads $7.99 → $8.99 Jan 2026
Premium $13.99/mo — no ads $12.99 → $13.99 Jan 2026
Peacock Select (limited) $8.99/mo — ads $7.99 → $8.99 Aug 2026
Premium (ads) $12.99/mo — ads $10.99 → $12.99 Aug 2026
Premium Plus (no ads) $19.99/mo — no ads $16.99 → $19.99 Aug 2026
Apple TV Monthly $14.99/mo $119.99/yr no ads $12.99 → $14.99 Aug 2026
Prime Video With Prime (ads)Included in Amazon Prime $14.99/mo — ads no change on record
Prime + ad-free add-on$14.99 Prime + $4.99 add-on $19.98/mo — no ads $17.98 → $19.98 Mar 2026
Crunchyroll Fan $9.99/mo — no ads no change on record
Mega Fan $13.99/mo — no ads no change on record
Ultimate Fan $17.99/mo — no ads no change on record

Live TV

ServicePlanMonthlyAnnualAdsLast change
YouTube TV Base plan $82.99/mo — ads no change on record
Sports plan $64.99/mo — ads no change on record
Hulu + Live TV With ads $89.99/mo — ads no change on record
Fubo Pro $88.99/mo — ads no change on record
Sling TV Orange $45.99/mo — ads no change on record
Blue $45.99/mo — ads no change on record
Orange + Blue $60.99/mo — ads no change on record
Philo Base plan $25/mo — ads no change on record
DIRECTV Stream Entertainment $89.99/mo — ads no change on record

Bundles

BundleIncludesMonthlyAdsSeparately
Disney+ & Hulu (with ads)Disney+ + Hulu$12.99/moads$24.98/mo save $143.88/yr
Disney+ & Hulu (no ads)Disney+ + Hulu$21.99/mono ads$42.98/mo save $251.88/yr
Disney+, Hulu & HBO Max (with ads)Disney+ + Hulu + HBO Max$19.99/moads$35.97/mo save $191.76/yr
Disney+, Hulu & HBO Max (no ads)Disney+ + Hulu + HBO Max$32.99/mono ads$61.47/mo save $341.76/yr
Apple TV & PeacockApple TV + Peacock$14.99/moads$23.98/mo save $107.88/yr
Prime Video, Apple TV & PeacockPrime Video + Apple TV + Peacock$19.99/moads$38.97/mo save $227.76/yr

What does your mix cost? Pick your services and see the yearly total and the bundles that beat it.

Open the calculator →

Recent price changes

  • Sep 2026Disney+ — With ads$11.99 → $12.49
  • Sep 2026Disney+ — Premium (no ads)$18.99 → $21.49
  • Sep 2026Hulu — With ads$11.99 → $12.49
  • Sep 2026Hulu — No ads$18.99 → $21.49
  • Aug 2026Peacock — Select (limited)$7.99 → $8.99
  • Aug 2026Peacock — Premium (ads)$10.99 → $12.99
  • Aug 2026Peacock — Premium Plus (no ads)$16.99 → $19.99
  • Aug 2026Apple TV — Monthly$12.99 → $14.99
  • Mar 2026Netflix — Standard with ads$7.99 → $8.99
  • Mar 2026Netflix — Standard$17.99 → $19.99
  • Mar 2026Netflix — Premium (4K, 4 screens)$24.99 → $26.99
  • Mar 2026Prime Video — Prime + ad-free add-on$17.98 → $19.98
  • Jan 2026Paramount+ — Essential (ads)$7.99 → $8.99
  • Jan 2026Paramount+ — Premium$12.99 → $13.99
  • Oct 2025HBO Max — Basic with ads$9.99 → $10.99
  • Oct 2025HBO Max — Standard$16.99 → $18.49
  • Oct 2025HBO Max — Premium (4K)$20.99 → $22.99

List prices for US plans before tax; promotional and introductory rates are excluded on purpose. “Last change” is the most recent increase we have on record, dated by the month it took effect. Cross-checked on 28 September 2026 against Yahoo Tech — Streaming price hike tracker (24 Sep 2026), DealNews — Netflix price breakdown (30 Aug 2026), Cord Cutters News — live TV comparison (13 Sep 2026) and SmartTVs.org — streaming prices 2026 (1 Sep 2026). Spotted a change we missed? Tell us and we’ll update this page the same day.