Every US streaming plan, its list price today, and what it cost before the last increase. Maintained by hand from each service’s published pricing — last verified 28 September 2026. When a price moves, this page moves with it.
$102.91/mo
All 9 on-demand services, cheapest tier each
$160.40/mo
The same 9, no ads — $689.88/yr more
17
Price increases on record since Oct 2025
On-demand services
| Service | Plan | Monthly | Annual | Ads | Last change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netflix | Standard with ads | $8.99/mo | — | ads | $7.99 → $8.99 Mar 2026 |
| Standard | $19.99/mo | — | no ads | $17.99 → $19.99 Mar 2026 | |
| Premium (4K, 4 screens) | $26.99/mo | — | no ads | $24.99 → $26.99 Mar 2026 | |
| Disney+ | With ads | $12.49/mo | — | ads | $11.99 → $12.49 Sep 2026 |
| Premium (no ads) | $21.49/mo | $214.99/yr | no ads | $18.99 → $21.49 Sep 2026 | |
| Hulu | With ads | $12.49/mo | — | ads | $11.99 → $12.49 Sep 2026 |
| No ads | $21.49/mo | — | no ads | $18.99 → $21.49 Sep 2026 | |
| HBO Max | Basic with ads | $10.99/mo | — | ads | $9.99 → $10.99 Oct 2025 |
| Standard | $18.49/mo | — | no ads | $16.99 → $18.49 Oct 2025 | |
| Premium (4K) | $22.99/mo | — | no ads | $20.99 → $22.99 Oct 2025 | |
| Paramount+ | Essential (ads) | $8.99/mo | — | ads | $7.99 → $8.99 Jan 2026 |
| Premium | $13.99/mo | — | no ads | $12.99 → $13.99 Jan 2026 | |
| Peacock | Select (limited) | $8.99/mo | — | ads | $7.99 → $8.99 Aug 2026 |
| Premium (ads) | $12.99/mo | — | ads | $10.99 → $12.99 Aug 2026 | |
| Premium Plus (no ads) | $19.99/mo | — | no ads | $16.99 → $19.99 Aug 2026 | |
| Apple TV | Monthly | $14.99/mo | $119.99/yr | no ads | $12.99 → $14.99 Aug 2026 |
| Prime Video | With Prime (ads)Included in Amazon Prime | $14.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| Prime + ad-free add-on$14.99 Prime + $4.99 add-on | $19.98/mo | — | no ads | $17.98 → $19.98 Mar 2026 | |
| Crunchyroll | Fan | $9.99/mo | — | no ads | no change on record |
| Mega Fan | $13.99/mo | — | no ads | no change on record | |
| Ultimate Fan | $17.99/mo | — | no ads | no change on record |
Live TV
| Service | Plan | Monthly | Annual | Ads | Last change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YouTube TV | Base plan | $82.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| Sports plan | $64.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record | |
| Hulu + Live TV | With ads | $89.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| Fubo | Pro | $88.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| Sling TV | Orange | $45.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| Blue | $45.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record | |
| Orange + Blue | $60.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record | |
| Philo | Base plan | $25/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
| DIRECTV Stream | Entertainment | $89.99/mo | — | ads | no change on record |
Bundles
| Bundle | Includes | Monthly | Ads | Separately |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disney+ & Hulu (with ads) | Disney+ + Hulu | $12.99/mo | ads | $24.98/mo save $143.88/yr |
| Disney+ & Hulu (no ads) | Disney+ + Hulu | $21.99/mo | no ads | $42.98/mo save $251.88/yr |
| Disney+, Hulu & HBO Max (with ads) | Disney+ + Hulu + HBO Max | $19.99/mo | ads | $35.97/mo save $191.76/yr |
| Disney+, Hulu & HBO Max (no ads) | Disney+ + Hulu + HBO Max | $32.99/mo | no ads | $61.47/mo save $341.76/yr |
| Apple TV & Peacock | Apple TV + Peacock | $14.99/mo | ads | $23.98/mo save $107.88/yr |
| Prime Video, Apple TV & Peacock | Prime Video + Apple TV + Peacock | $19.99/mo | ads | $38.97/mo save $227.76/yr |
What does your mix cost? Pick your services and see the yearly total and the bundles that beat it.
Open the calculator →Recent price changes
- Sep 2026Disney+ — With ads$11.99 → $12.49
- Sep 2026Disney+ — Premium (no ads)$18.99 → $21.49
- Sep 2026Hulu — With ads$11.99 → $12.49
- Sep 2026Hulu — No ads$18.99 → $21.49
- Aug 2026Peacock — Select (limited)$7.99 → $8.99
- Aug 2026Peacock — Premium (ads)$10.99 → $12.99
- Aug 2026Peacock — Premium Plus (no ads)$16.99 → $19.99
- Aug 2026Apple TV — Monthly$12.99 → $14.99
- Mar 2026Netflix — Standard with ads$7.99 → $8.99
- Mar 2026Netflix — Standard$17.99 → $19.99
- Mar 2026Netflix — Premium (4K, 4 screens)$24.99 → $26.99
- Mar 2026Prime Video — Prime + ad-free add-on$17.98 → $19.98
- Jan 2026Paramount+ — Essential (ads)$7.99 → $8.99
- Jan 2026Paramount+ — Premium$12.99 → $13.99
- Oct 2025HBO Max — Basic with ads$9.99 → $10.99
- Oct 2025HBO Max — Standard$16.99 → $18.49
- Oct 2025HBO Max — Premium (4K)$20.99 → $22.99